Privacy
conditions.

Fit Flex Relax respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data. For the sake of complete transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy regarding these processing operations themselves, their purpose and the possibilities for data subjects to exercise their rights to the best of their ability.

For any additional information on the protection of personal data, please visit the Authority's website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

By continuing to visit this website, you accept the following terms of use. You accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems. If you wish to refuse this use, please click on the following link https://fitflexrelax.nl/weiger-cookies.

The current version of the Privacy Statement available on the website is the only version applicable as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version.

Article 1 - Legal provisions
Website (hereinafter also referred to as "The Website"): Fit Flex Relax
Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter also referred to as "the administrator"):Bierstraat 123A, On the 4th Floor 3011 XA Rotterdam Centre...kvk number: 62784137

Article 2 - Access to the website
Access to the website and its use is strictly personal. You will not use this website and the data and information provided on it for commercial, political or advertising purposes, or for any commercial offers and in particular not use it for unsolicited electronic offers.

Article 3 - The content of the website
All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) pictures, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to make the website work and more generally all parts used on this site are protected by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, by any means whatsoever, of all or only a part of it, including technical applications, without the prior written consent of the person responsible, is strictly prohibited. Failure by the manager to take immediate action against any infringement cannot be construed as tacit authorisation or waiver of legal action.

Article 4 - Website management
For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time:

- Suspend, interrupt or restrict access to all or part of the website to a particular category of visitors;
- Remove all information that could disrupt the functioning of the website or violate national or international law or internet etiquette;
- have the website temporarily unavailable in order to carry out updates.

Article 5 - Responsibilities
Under no circumstances shall the administrator be held responsible for any failure, malfunction, difficulty or interruption in the operation of the website, as a result of which the website or one of its functionalities is not accessible. The way in which you connect to the website is your own responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures yourself to protect your equipment and your data against, among other things, virus attacks on the Internet. In addition, you are responsible for the websites and the data you consult on the Internet.

The administrator is not liable for any legal proceedings brought against you:
- due to the use of the website or services accessible via the Internet
- for violating the terms of this privacy policy

The administrator is not responsible for any damage that you or third parties or your equipment incur as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from taking any action against the administrator as a result.
If the administrator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover from you all damages he has suffered and will suffer as a result.

Article 6 - Collection of data
Your data will be collected by (an) external processor(s). Personal data shall mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more factors specific to physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

The personal data collected on the website are mainly used by the administrator for maintaining relations with you and, if applicable, for processing your orders.

Article 7 - Your rights concerning your data
Pursuant to Article 13, paragraph 2 (b) of the AVG, everyone has the right to inspect, rectify or erase his personal data or to restrict the processing concerning him, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data transfer. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at info@fitflexrelax.nl.

Any request to do so must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity on which you have signed and stating the address at which you can be contacted. You will receive a reply to your request within 1 month of the request being submitted.

Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this period may be extended by 2 months if necessary.

Article 8 - Processing of personal data
In the event of a violation of any law or regulation, of which the visitor is suspected and for which the authorities require personal data collected by the administrator, these will be provided to them after an explicit and motivated request by those authorities, after which these personal data will no longer fall under the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.

If certain information is necessary in order to access certain functionalities of the website, the data controller will indicate the mandatory nature of this information at the time of requesting the data.

Article 9 - Commercial offers
You can get commercial offers from the administrator. If you do not wish to receive them (any more), please send an e-mail to the following address: info@fitflexrelax.nl.

If you come across any personal data during your visit to the website, you must refrain from collecting them or from any other unauthorised use, as well as from any act that violates the privacy of that person(s). The administrator is in no case responsible in the above situations.

Article 10 - Data retention period
The data collected by the administrator of the website will be used and kept for the duration as determined by law.

Article 11 - Cookies
A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer's hard drive when you visit our website. A cookie contains data so that you can be recognised as a visitor each time you visit our website. It is then possible to configure our website specifically for you and to make logging in easier. When you visit our website, a banner will appear to inform you about the use of cookies. With further use of our website you accept its use. Your permission is valid for a period of thirteen months.

Article 12 - Visual material and products offered
No rights can be derived from the visual material belonging to the products offered on the website.

Article 13 - Applicable law
These terms and conditions are governed by Dutch law. The District Court of the manager's domicile/location shall have exclusive jurisdiction in the event of any disputes relating to these terms and conditions, unless a statutory exception applies.

Article 14 - Contact
For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact us: Martijn Duin, support@marketinggenius.nl, 076 2045 010.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing to this, you are accepting the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy.

en_GBEnglish (UK)
nl_NLNederlands en_GBEnglish (UK)